🔥 JDT vs Selangor FC  |  Tonight 20:45 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal  |  Odds: 1.95 / 3.60 / 3.75 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  BWF World Tour Finals 🏏 Mumbai Indians vs CSK  |  IPL 2026 – Friday 19:30 🎮 Todak vs Team HAQ  |  MPL MY Season 14 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  |  El Clasico – Sunday 23:00 🔥 JDT vs Selangor FC  |  Tonight 20:45 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal  |  Odds: 1.95 / 3.60 / 3.75 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  BWF World Tour Finals 🏏 Mumbai Indians vs CSK  |  IPL 2026 – Friday 19:30 🎮 Todak vs Team HAQ  |  MPL MY Season 14 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  |  El Clasico – Sunday 23:00

Bigwin Sports – The Most Complete Sports Betting Platform for Malaysian Players

From Malaysia Super League football to MPL esports, BigWin covers every sport you follow. Bet with competitive odds, easy deposits and fast results.

22+ sports
Live matches every day
Minimum deposit RM10
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0
This Week's Matches
0
LIVE Now
0
Active Players
0
Payout Rate

Choose Your Sport

Bigwin covers all major Malaysian and international sports in one platform

POPULAR
Football
EPL · La Liga · Malaysia Super League · Bundesliga
Badminton
BWF World Tour · Thomas & Uber Cup · National Championships
NEW
E-Sports
MPL MY · Mobile Legends · Dota 2 · CS2
Cricket
IPL · T20 World Cup · Test Cricket
Tennis
ATP Masters · Grand Slam · WTA Tour
Basketball
NBA · EuroLeague · FIBA
Golf
PGA Tour · DP World Tour · Major Tournaments
Other Sports
Rugby · Snooker · Boxing · MMA & more
bigwin

Featured Matches

Odds updated every 30 seconds
Malaysia Super League
Malaysia Super League – Round 18 Today, 20:45
Johor Darul Ta'zim VS Selangor FC
JDT Win1.72
Draw3.40
Selangor Win4.25
Malaysia Super League – Round 18 Tomorrow, 19:30
KL City FC VS Terengganu FC
KL City2.10
Draw3.20
TFC Win3.15
Malaysia Super League – Round 18 LIVE
Min 54'
Pahang FA 1 VS 0 Sabah FC
Pahang Win1.58
Draw4.10
Sabah Win5.50
English Premier League
EPL – Gameweek 32 Saturday, 22:00
Manchester City VS Arsenal
Man City1.95
Draw3.60
Arsenal3.75
EPL – Gameweek 32 Sunday, 21:00
Liverpool VS Chelsea
Liverpool1.65
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.90
Badminton – BWF World Tour
BWF World Tour Finals – Men's Singles Thursday, 18:30
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) VS Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Zii Jia Win2.85
Axelsen Win1.45
BWF World Tour Finals – Men's Doubles Thursday, 20:00
Aaron / Wooi Yik (MAS) VS Fajar / Rian (INA)
Malaysia Win2.20
Indonesia Win1.62
E-Sports – MPL Malaysia Season 14
Mobile Legends – MPL MY S14 Saturday, 15:00
Todak VS Team HAQ
Todak Win1.55
HAQ Win2.40
Dota 2 – ESL One Malaysia Saturday, 17:30
Orange Louvre VS Geek Fam
OL Win1.78
Geek Fam2.05
Cricket – IPL 2026
IPL 2026 – T20 Friday, 19:30
Mumbai Indians VS Chennai Super Kings
MI Win2.05
CSK Win1.78
Tennis – ATP Masters 1000
ATP Masters 1000 – Semi-Finals Wednesday, 21:00
Carlos Alcaraz VS Jannik Sinner
Alcaraz1.80
Sinner2.00
Exclusive Sports Bonus

New members can claim a bonus of up to RM600. Deposit via TNG, GrabPay, or DuitNow.

Claim Bonus Now
bigwin

A Different Sports Betting Experience at BigWin

If you've tried sports betting on other platforms and came away feeling let down — whether it was the mediocre odds, a frustrating deposit process, or simply not finding the matches you were looking for — BigWin was built specifically to solve all of that. The BigWin platform was developed with one goal in mind: delivering the best sports betting experience for Malaysian players.

For football fans, BigWin is probably the most comprehensive destination out there. You can follow the Malaysia Super League from the very first match of the season right through to the final, place bets on weekend EPL fixtures, or watch El Clasico while placing live bets as the action unfolds. With over 120 football matches available daily, covering leagues from around the world, there's always something on.

But bigwin isn't just for football fans. If badminton is more your thing, you'll love the range of markets bigwin offers for BWF tournaments. When Lee Zii Jia competes on the international stage, his match odds on bigwin are among the most competitive around. Supporting Malaysian players in the global arena is something we genuinely prioritise.

Esports has grown into a major scene in Malaysia — and BigWin has been ahead of the curve. MPL Malaysia, one of the most-watched Mobile Legends leagues in the region, is fully covered on BigWin. You can bet on local teams like Todak, team HAQ and Orange Louvre with odds that update in real time as matches unfold. For Dota 2 and CS2 fans, high-profile international tournaments are covered as well.

One thing BigWin players consistently praise is how easy it is to deposit. No hassle figuring out how to top up — everything is available through Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). The minimum deposit is just RM10, and funds arrive within seconds. So if you spot an exciting match tonight, you can deposit and place your bet right away without any fuss.

Malaysia Super League Fixtures – Current Season

Latest standings of the top teams you can follow and bet on at BigWin

# Team M W D L GD Points
1Johor Darul Ta'zim171421+2844
2Selangor FC171034+1433
3Terengganu FC17944+1131
4KL City FC17854+829
5Pahang FA17746+325
6Sabah FC17647-222

* Schedule data is for illustrative purposes. Please check the latest schedule in your bigwin account.

bigwin

Advantages of BigWin's Sports Section

A sports platform built specifically for the needs and preferences of Malaysian players

22+ Sports

Football, badminton, cricket, tennis, basketball, golf, MMA — all in one place on bigwin.

Real LIVE Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds are updated every few seconds based on real-time action on the field.

Competitive Odds

Average odds margin of 2.8% — among the lowest in Malaysia. Every MYR you wager works harder for you.

Mobile-Friendly

Watch matches, check odds, and place bets directly from your phone. Our responsive design ensures a smooth, seamless experience.

Easy Local Deposits

TNG eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow and FPX — all major Malaysian payment methods supported. Minimum deposit RM10 only.

Safe & Trusted

256-bit SSL encryption protects every transaction. bigwin operates transparently and is committed to fair play for all players.

Why Malaysian Players Choose BigWin for Sports Betting

The answer is simple — BigWin understands what Malaysian players actually want. Unlike overseas platforms that have been loosely translated into Bahasa Melayu, BigWin was built from the ground up with Malaysian users in mind. A Bahasa Melayu interface, local payment options, and customer support in Bahasa Melayu — these aren't added extras, they're the foundation BigWin was built on.

Take the local football leagues as an example. Many international platforms do offer the Malaysia Super League, but their coverage tends to be thin and the betting markets limited. At BigWin, you can bet across a wide range of markets for every Super League match — not just the winner, but total goals, first goalscorer, Asian handicap, and much more. That gives you far more opportunities to find value based on your in-depth knowledge of the local league.

The same goes for e-sports. The Mobile Legends and MPL Malaysia fan community is growing fast, and BigWin is right there to meet their needs. With over 34 e-sports matches daily — including MPL Malaysia, ESL One, and top-tier international Dota 2 tournaments — BigWin is the most complete e-sports betting destination for Malaysian players.

Betting LIVE during a match is a whole different experience. When you're watching JDT play tonight and see the game's momentum shift right in front of you, you can react instantly with real-time bets on bigwin. Odds update every few seconds, creating new opportunities that simply didn't exist before kick-off. It's the most exciting way to do Sports Betting.

And if you're new to sports betting, don't worry. BigWin has learning resources such as guides on the Betting Tips to help you understand how to read odds, basic betting strategies, and how to manage your bankroll wisely. On top of that, the bigwin support team is available 24 hours a day via live chat.

How to Start Sports Betting on bigwin

Four simple steps — get started in under 5 minutes

1
Register Free

Open a BigWin account in 2 minutes. Just fill in your name, Malaysian phone number and a password of your choice.

Register Now
2
Make a Deposit

Minimum deposit RM10 via TNG eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow or FPX. Funds arrive within seconds.

3
Select Your Sport & Match

Browse the match list, choose your favourite sport, then click on your preferred odds to add it to your bet slip.

4
Confirm & Await Results

Enter your stake, review the estimated return, then confirm. Winnings are credited directly to your account the moment you win!

bigwin

Privacy Policy – Your Data Is Fully Protected

All your Sports Betting activity at BigWin — including bet history, payment details and account data — is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. We never share your personal information with any third party without your explicit consent. BigWin adheres to data protection principles and is committed to maintaining the trust of every player.

Read Full Privacy Policy

Responsible Gaming at BigWin

Sports betting should be enjoyable — it's about the thrill of following the sports you love while having a chance to win. BigWin strongly encourages all players to manage their betting activity wisely and responsibly.

Budget Limit

Set daily and weekly deposit limits. Never bet more than you can afford to lose.

18 Years and Above

The bigwin platform is strictly for adults aged 18 and above, without exception.

Take a Break

Use the self-limit or account suspension feature at any time if you feel you need a break.

Get Help

If betting is starting to have a negative impact on your life, reach out to the BigWin support team for assistance.

Bahasa Melayu